Track record · closed signal

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) — closed signal from July 29, 2026

Target reached Published before the outcome was known, scored automatically when the window closed on October 27, 2026 — +11.4% at the close.

Predicted vs. what happened

NVDA price · publication thesis → realized outcomesplit-adjusted
$195.58 Published $234.70 Target $217.94 Window close $243.37 Peak
$184.00 – $198.00Entry zone — fair-value band
$195.58Published — price the day we called it
$234.70Target — the price the thesis aimed for
$243.37Peak — highest point inside the window, not a realized return
$217.94Window close — end-of-window price, context only

What happened

Target reached

Reached its target in 65 days.

At window close
+11.4%
realized, from the publication price to the last close inside the window
Peak gain
+24.4%
peak, from the publication price — not a realized return
S&P 500, same window
+5.8%
SPY over the identical days, dividend-adjusted
Window close
$217.94
last close inside the window, ended October 27, 2026
Peak price
$243.37
peak on October 6, 2026 — not a realized return
Days to target
65

The thesis — published July 29, 2026

Predicted growth
+20%
over the measurement window
Target price
$234.70
the price the thesis aimed for
Entry zone
$184.00 – $198.00
the fair-value band we waited for
Price at publication
$195.58
published July 29, 2026
Confidence
72%
how strongly the data lined up
Timeframe
Short-term (0–3 months)

NVIDIA still shows very strong demand for its AI products, healthy profits and a solid cash position, but the short-term picture is mixed. Weakness among suppliers and large talks about AI financing raise worries about higher spending or credit strain. Trading has been heavy, so a rebound is possible in the next 0-3 months only if price stabilizes.

Primary drivers

  • Strong demand for AI hardware and data-center products
  • High profits and cash give the business a safety cushion
  • Supplier trouble creates uncertainty for short-term deliveries
  • Big financing talks raise the chance of extra spending or credit strain

Prices are shown split- and dividend-adjusted, matching what public charts show today.

Share this receipt

A scored call, published before the outcome was known. Paste the link anywhere — it unfurls as the card above.

Lyra

Read the next call before it closes.

This is one signal, scored after the fact. Today’s picks come with the same plain-language thesis — published before anyone knows the outcome.