Track record · closed signal

TG Therapeutics Inc (TGTX) — closed signal from July 28, 2026

Partial Published before the outcome was known, scored automatically when the window closed on October 26, 2026 — -1.9% at the close.

Predicted vs. what happened

TGTX price · publication thesis → realized outcomesplit-adjusted
$55.88 Published $61.46 Target $54.79 Window close $58.92 Peak
$53.00 – $56.00Entry zone — fair-value band
$55.88Published — price the day we called it
$61.46Target — the price the thesis aimed for
$58.92Peak — highest point inside the window, not a realized return
$54.79Window close — end-of-window price, context only

What happened

Partial

Reached 54% of the predicted growth at its peak, without hitting the target.

At window close
-1.9%
realized, from the publication price to the last close inside the window
Peak gain
+5.4%
peak, from the publication price — not a realized return
S&P 500, same window
+3.6%
SPY over the identical days, dividend-adjusted
Window close
$54.79
last close inside the window, ended October 26, 2026
Peak price
$58.92
peak on September 21, 2026 — not a realized return
Days to target
—

The thesis — published July 28, 2026

Predicted growth
+10%
over the measurement window
Target price
$61.46
the price the thesis aimed for
Entry zone
$53.00 – $56.00
the fair-value band we waited for
Price at publication
$55.88
published July 28, 2026
Confidence
64%
how strongly the data lined up
Timeframe
Short-term (0–3 months)

TG Therapeutics shows real sales strength from Briumvi and good profit margins, plus multiple clinical programs that could expand revenue. However, the company has missed earnings before and the stock trades thinly, which makes moves fragile. Upcoming Q2 results, positive subcutaneous data, and a schizophrenia study are near-term events, and price swings are likely over the next few months.

Primary drivers

  • Briumvi gaining more commercial sales and customers
  • Positive results for a subcutaneous formulation that may widen use
  • Expanding clinical work into schizophrenia could add new uses
  • Q2 results and related events make short-term volatility likely

Prices are shown split- and dividend-adjusted, matching what public charts show today.

Share this receipt

A scored call, published before the outcome was known. Paste the link anywhere — it unfurls as the card above.

Lyra

Read the next call before it closes.

This is one signal, scored after the fact. Today’s picks come with the same plain-language thesis — published before anyone knows the outcome.