Track record · closed signal

Anheuser Busch Inbev NV ADR (BUD) — closed signal from July 28, 2026

Partial Published before the outcome was known, scored automatically when the window closed on October 26, 2026 — -1.3% at the close.

Predicted vs. what happened

BUD price · publication thesis → realized outcomesplit-adjusted
$83.03 Published $92.16 Target $81.98 Window close $86.60 Peak
$80.00 – $84.00Entry zone — fair-value band
$83.03Published — price the day we called it
$92.16Target — the price the thesis aimed for
$86.60Peak — highest point inside the window, not a realized return
$81.98Window close — end-of-window price, context only

What happened

Partial

Reached 39% of the predicted growth at its peak, without hitting the target.

At window close
-1.3%
realized, from the publication price to the last close inside the window
Peak gain
+4.3%
peak, from the publication price — not a realized return
S&P 500, same window
+3.6%
SPY over the identical days, dividend-adjusted
Window close
$81.98
last close inside the window, ended October 26, 2026
Peak price
$86.60
peak on July 31, 2026 — not a realized return
Days to target
—

The thesis — published July 28, 2026

Predicted growth
+11%
over the measurement window
Target price
$92.16
the price the thesis aimed for
Entry zone
$80.00 – $84.00
the fair-value band we waited for
Price at publication
$83.03
published July 28, 2026
Confidence
72%
how strongly the data lined up
Timeframe
Short-term (0–3 months)

AB InBev runs large beer brands, delivers steady profits, and benefits if more customers buy premium products. The stock looks oversold and could bounce, but few traders are active and company debt weakens confidence. Q2 results are the main upcoming event, while higher oil raises short-term shipping and packaging costs.

Primary drivers

  • Large global brand reach and chance to sell more premium products
  • Reliable earnings and predictable financial performance
  • Beverages tend to hold demand in downturns
  • Q2 results vs. rising oil-driven cost pressure

Prices are shown split- and dividend-adjusted, matching what public charts show today.

Share this receipt

A scored call, published before the outcome was known. Paste the link anywhere — it unfurls as the card above.

Lyra

Read the next call before it closes.

This is one signal, scored after the fact. Today’s picks come with the same plain-language thesis — published before anyone knows the outcome.