Track record · closed signal

SGHC Limited (SGHC) — closed signal from July 17, 2026

Partial Published before the outcome was known, scored automatically when the window closed on October 15, 2026 — -23.3% at the close.

Predicted vs. what happened

SGHC price · publication thesis → realized outcomesplit-adjusted
$14.68 Published $17.11 Target $11.26 Window close $15.80 Peak
$13.89 – $14.63Entry zone — fair-value band
$14.68Published — price the day we called it
$17.11Target — the price the thesis aimed for
$15.80Peak — highest point inside the window, not a realized return
$11.26Window close — end-of-window price, context only

What happened

Partial

Reached 45% of the predicted growth at its peak, without hitting the target.

At window close
-23.3%
realized, from the publication price to the last close inside the window
Peak gain
+7.6%
peak, from the publication price — not a realized return
S&P 500, same window
+4.1%
SPY over the identical days, dividend-adjusted
Window close
$11.26
last close inside the window, ended October 15, 2026
Peak price
$15.80
peak on July 21, 2026 — not a realized return
Days to target
—

The thesis — published July 17, 2026

Predicted growth
+17%
over the measurement window
Target price
$17.11
the price the thesis aimed for
Entry zone
$13.89 – $14.63
the fair-value band we waited for
Price at publication
$14.68
published July 17, 2026
Confidence
67%
how strongly the data lined up
Timeframe
Short-term (0–3 months)

Super Group shows clear sales and profit momentum and holds cash on the balance sheet, giving room to invest and grow. The stock could rise if upcoming results match expectations. But results have been unpredictable, trading is thin, and regulatory rules could hurt growth - so the positive case depends on several near-term outcomes going right.

Primary drivers

  • Consistent increase in sales and profits supports growth
  • Cash on the balance sheet allows strategic flexibility
  • Next earnings report could trigger meaningful share movement
  • Regulatory hurdles and uneven execution add downside risk

Prices are shown split- and dividend-adjusted, matching what public charts show today.

Share this receipt

A scored call, published before the outcome was known. Paste the link anywhere — it unfurls as the card above.

Lyra

Read the next call before it closes.

This is one signal, scored after the fact. Today’s picks come with the same plain-language thesis — published before anyone knows the outcome.