Track record · closed signal

Anheuser-Busch InBev NV ADR (BUD) — closed signal from July 17, 2026

Partial Published before the outcome was known, scored automatically when the window closed on October 15, 2026 — -0.7% at the close.

Predicted vs. what happened

BUD price · publication thesis → realized outcomesplit-adjusted
$81.87 Published $91.69 Target $81.28 Window close $86.60 Peak
$79.00 – $81.50Entry zone — fair-value band
$81.87Published — price the day we called it
$91.69Target — the price the thesis aimed for
$86.60Peak — highest point inside the window, not a realized return
$81.28Window close — end-of-window price, context only

What happened

Partial

Reached 48% of the predicted growth at its peak, without hitting the target.

At window close
-0.7%
realized, from the publication price to the last close inside the window
Peak gain
+5.8%
peak, from the publication price — not a realized return
S&P 500, same window
+4.1%
SPY over the identical days, dividend-adjusted
Window close
$81.28
last close inside the window, ended October 15, 2026
Peak price
$86.60
peak on July 31, 2026 — not a realized return
Days to target
—

The thesis — published July 17, 2026

Predicted growth
+12%
over the measurement window
Target price
$91.69
the price the thesis aimed for
Entry zone
$79.00 – $81.50
the fair-value band we waited for
Price at publication
$81.87
published July 17, 2026
Confidence
74%
how strongly the data lined up
Timeframe
Short-term (0–3 months)

We see a large global brewer that tends to hold up when markets weaken because its sales are steady. Recent headlines that favor steady-income consumer stocks and studies about bars support interest in the category. However, selling pressure, low trading activity, company debt, and currency swings limit how much upside looks realistic.

Primary drivers

  • Reliable quarterly sales and profits
  • Stable demand for well-known beer brands worldwide
  • May do better than peers if markets fall
  • Debt levels and currency moves limit upside

Prices are shown split- and dividend-adjusted, matching what public charts show today.

Share this receipt

A scored call, published before the outcome was known. Paste the link anywhere — it unfurls as the card above.

Lyra

Read the next call before it closes.

This is one signal, scored after the fact. Today’s picks come with the same plain-language thesis — published before anyone knows the outcome.