Track record · closed signal

Celsius Holdings Inc (CELH) — closed signal from April 16, 2026

Partial Published before the outcome was known, scored automatically when the window closed on July 15, 2026 — -16.3% at the close.

Predicted vs. what happened

CELH price · publication thesis → realized outcomesplit-adjusted
$36.10 Published $42.59 Target $30.21 Window close $36.46 Peak
$34.50 – $36.50Entry zone — fair-value band
$36.10Published — price the day we called it
$42.59Target — the price the thesis aimed for
$36.46Peak — highest point inside the window, not a realized return
$30.21Window close — end-of-window price, context only

What happened

Partial

Reached 6% of the predicted growth at its peak, without hitting the target.

At window close
-16.3%
realized, from the publication price to the last close inside the window
Peak gain
+1%
peak, from the publication price — not a realized return
S&P 500, same window
+7.9%
SPY over the identical days, dividend-adjusted
Window close
$30.21
last close inside the window, ended July 15, 2026
Peak price
$36.46
peak on April 16, 2026 — not a realized return
Days to target
—

The thesis — published April 16, 2026

Predicted growth
+18%
over the measurement window
Target price
$42.59
the price the thesis aimed for
Entry zone
$34.50 – $36.50
the fair-value band we waited for
Price at publication
$36.10
published April 16, 2026
Confidence
74%
how strongly the data lined up
Timeframe
Short-term (0–3 months)

Celsius looks cleaner than many consumer stocks because recent updates show real actions being taken, not just hopes of a turnaround. Retail shelf changes are almost done, Pepsi is working more closely on distribution, and the stock trades well below prior highs. Since shares are near support, we see a believable rebound in the next 0-3 months if sell-through improves.

Primary drivers

  • Retail shelf resets are nearly finished in key stores
  • Better Pepsi distribution can make product movement easier
  • Lower valuation versus highs improves potential upside
  • Shares sit near support, allowing room to recover

How it played out

CELH: the rebound thesis missed

Lyra published CELH at $36.10 with an expected 18% gain over the short-term window. The thesis pointed to nearly completed retail shelf resets, closer Pepsi distribution, a lower valuation versus prior highs, and shares near support. It expected a rebound if sell-through improved.

The price peaked at $36.46 on April 16, 2026, a 1% gain, and never reached the $42.59 target. By July 15, 2026, it had fallen to $30.21. The published rebound thesis missed within the measurement window. It never got there.

What happened during the window

On May 7, 2026, Celsius reported first-quarter revenue of $782.6 million and net income of $110.1 million. On July 15, 2026, it filed an 8-K covering a material definitive agreement and a new direct financial obligation.

Prices are shown split- and dividend-adjusted, matching what public charts show today.

Share this receipt

A scored call, published before the outcome was known. Paste the link anywhere — it unfurls as the card above.

Lyra

Read the next call before it closes.

This is one signal, scored after the fact. Today’s picks come with the same plain-language thesis — published before anyone knows the outcome.